Our Menu
MainConsuming raw or under-cooked meat, poultry, eggs, shellfish or other types of seafood may increase your risk of food borne illness.

Starters & Snacks
Signature Sliders
$12.95Choice of cheeseburger, buffalo chicken, or pulled pork. Served w/ fries

Shrimp Snack
$14.95Grilled, blackened, or fried shrimp. Toss in one of our wing sauces! +$1
Fried Mushrooms/Pickles
$10.95Beer battered mushrooms, pickles, or both! Served with ranch
Haddock Bites
$13.95Bite sized Haddock breaded & deep fried. Served with tartar sauce.
Loaded Fries/Tots
$7.95Spicy fries or tots topped with melted cheddar-jack cheese & bacon.
Mini Corn Dogs
$7.95Nathan's all beef mini corn dogs, served w/ honey mustard. Side of Queso +$2

Nacho Platter
$10.95/Half $14.95/FullDiced tomatoes, jalapeños, lettuce, cheese sauce & choice of protein: shredded chicken, beef, chili, or pulled pork.
Meatballs
$8.95Three meatballs with marinara, mozzarella, and parmesan served with toasted points.
Potato Skins
$10.95Topped with cheddar cheese & bacon. Served with sour cream
Shakey Ray’s Chili
$7.95/Cup $9.95/BowlCup $7.95 | Bowl $9.95 • Topped with shredded cheese, diced onions & jalapeños. Served with tortilla chips & a side of sour cream.
Grilled Quesadilla
$9.95Sautéed onions, green peppers, and cheese. Add Jalapeños +$1. Add protein: Chicken +$3 | Shrimp +$4 | Steak +$5.

Reuben Egg Rolls
$10.95Corned beef, Swiss, & sauerkraut. Served with Thousand Island.
Mozzarella Sticks
$9.95Served with our homemade marinara sauce
Pretzel Bites
$6.95Bite sized pretzels with honey mustard | Add Queso +$2
Buffalo Chicken Dip
$9.95Creamy, spicy, shredded chicken served with tortilla chips.

Sandwiches & Wraps
Served with choice of side. Premium side +$2. All sandwiches can be made as a wrap. Kaisers & hoagies are homemade by our sister restaurant High Park Bar & Grill!
Chicken Sandwich
$13.95Grilled or fried chicken served on a fresh Kaiser bun with lettuce, tomato, and onion. Toss in one of our delicious wing sauces! +$1

The Dagwood
$13.95Grilled ham, turkey, pepperoni, sautéed onions & peppers, Provolone, Italian dressing, lettuce, tomato, & mayo served on a fresh Kaiser.
Pulled Pork Sandwich
$13.95Slow-cooked pulled pork, Eastern NC style barbeque sauce, coleslaw, served on Kaiser roll.

Triple Decker Club
$15.95Turkey, ham, or both with bacon, American cheese, lettuce, tomato, & mayo on toast.
Haddock Sandwich
$13.95Crispy fish, lettuce, and tomato on a homemade Kaiser.
BLT
$11.95Hickory smoked bacon, lettuce, tomato, and mayo on toast.
The Cure All
$11.95Hickory smoked bacon, fried egg, ham, melted American cheese, served on toast.
Philly
$14.95Steak or Chicken, grilled onions, peppers & mushrooms. Topped with Provolone cheese on a hoagie.
Chicken Parm Sandwich
$13.95Fried chicken topped with marinara sauce, parmesan & provolone cheese.
Cajun Chicken Wrap
$12.95Cajun grilled chicken, romaine, corn, black beans, shredded cheddar, tomato, and ranch drizzled in.
Buffalo Chicken Wrap
$12.95Crispy chicken bites tossed in wing sauce, with lettuce, tomato, cheddar cheese & ranch or Bleu cheese
Chicken Salad Sandwich
$11.95Homemade with onion, celery, lettuce, topped with cheese and tomato on toasted sourdough bread.

Specialties

Fish Fry
$16.95Haddock fried, grilled, or blackened, served with tartar sauce & choice of two sides.
Nathan’s Hot Dogs
$9.95Two Nathan's all-beef hot dogs Cheddar +$.50 | Onions +$.50 | Cole Slaw +$1 | Chili +$1 | Sauerkraut +$1
Chicken Tenders
$12.95Fried chicken strips served with french fries & your choice of dipping sauce. Toss in one of our delicious wing sauces! +$1
Garbage Plate
$16.95A Rochester, NY Tradition! Two cheeseburger patties on top of fries, macaroni salad, & diced onions, spicy meat sauce & brown mustard.
Flatbreads
Extra Protein $1
Pepperoni
$12.95Meat Lovers
$12.95Veggie Supreme
$12.95BBQ Chicken
$12.95Buffalo Chicken
$12.95Supreme
$12.95
Salads
Salad Dressings - Ranch, Bleu Cheese, Honey Mustard, Balsamic, Italian, Thousand Island
Shakey Ray’s Salad
$11.95Mixed greens topped with cucumbers, bacon, shredded cheese, tomatoes, mushrooms, green peppers. Egg +$2 | Chicken +$3 | Shrimp +$4

Caesar Salad
$11.95Romaine lettuce, croutons, parmesan cheese, & creamy Caesar. Chicken +$3 | Shrimp +$4
Chef Salad
$14.95Mixed greens, ham, turkey, cheddar, hard boiled egg, tomato, & cucumbers, topped with crispy onion straws.
Taco Salad
$11.95Greens, cheddar, tomatoes, onions, jalapeños, black beans & corn in a crispy tortilla w/ sour cream & salsa. Beef +$4 | Chicken +$3 | Pulled Pork +$3

Wing Flavors
Buffalo Style
Mild, Medium, Hot, DYD +$1

Shakey Ray’s Style
House special tangy buffalo mix.
Cajun Dry Rub
Secret blend of Cajun spices.
Garlic Parmesan
Savory garlic & parmesan.
Citrus Chipotle
Zesty, smoky, & sweet.
Honey Teriyaki
Classic sweet soy flavor.
“Wheels Up” BBQ
Spicy & mouthwatering.
Traditional Wings
Traditional Wings
$10.95–$104.956 Half — $10.95 | 12 Single — $18.95 | 18 Eighteen — $27.95 | 24 Double — $35.95 | 50 Team Special — $69.95 | 100 Party Size — $104.95 | Extra Dressing — $.75
Boneless Wings
Boneless Wings
$8.95–$101.956 Half — $8.95 | 12 Single — $16.95 | 24 Double — $30.95 | 50 Team Special — $62.95 | 100 Party Size — $101.95 | Extra Dressing — $.75
Burgers
Served on a Kaiser with lettuce, tomato & onion. Served with choice of side. Premium side +$2. Kaisers are homemade by our sister restaurant High Park Bar & Grill!

Shakey Ray’s Burger
$14.95Bacon, American cheese, grilled onions, topped with spicy meat sauce.
Old Reliable
$12.95Your classic American burger with your choice of American, Swiss, Provolone, or Cheddar cheese.
Bacon Cheddar Burger
$14.95Hickory smoked bacon with melted cheddar cheese, BBQ sauce, and topped with crispy onion straws.
Black n Bleu Burger
$14.95Blackened burger with steak sauce & bleu cheese crumbles.
Mushroom Swiss Burger
$14.95Sliced, sauteed mushrooms with melted Swiss cheese.
Eggtastic Burger
$14.95Hickory smoked bacon, fried egg, and cheddar cheese.
